New version of MT4 terminal - build 602.

Everything related to MT4

New version of MT4 terminal - build 602.

Postby vic2 » Thu Feb 06, 2014 3:34 pm

MQ corp has released a new version of MT4 terminal - build 602.
It can affect your expert advisors, indicators and other tools operation. Please feel free to contact us in case if you are experiencing any problems with our products, and we will try to fix all issues asap. We also can help you to fix problem with 3d party products. Contact: coding@iticsoftware.com

PowerTradeCopier - we have realized update compatible with MT4 build 602+
http://multiterminal.net
vic2
 
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:24 am

Re: New version of MT4 terminal - build 602.

Postby forex_edo » Thu Jun 19, 2014 10:42 am

my EA do not work in this version...
How to solve this sir??
I miss to trade using my lovely EA in liteforex and insta broker.....
Please give solution please..
forex_edo
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon Dec 16, 2013 10:53 am

Re: New version of MT4 terminal - build 602.

Postby rjtamzid » Wed Jul 23, 2014 9:12 pm

Metatrader 4 is the most comfortable and user-friendly trading platform on the market. Metatrader 4 unveils the latest technology and top-notch trading techniques. I really love trading using MetaTrader 4 instead of Web terminal or Meta trader 5
rjtamzid
 
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Jun 26, 2014 11:53 am

Re: New version of MT4 terminal - build 602.

Postby eko_ddie » Thu Jul 31, 2014 9:58 am

I think that the solution is only rewrite your robot/indicator script using newest mql editor.
No others solution for this,,
eko_ddie
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Thu May 16, 2013 12:48 pm


Return to MetaTrader 4